Privacy Policy

At, CS Ventures (2011) Limited we place the highest importance on respecting and protecting the privacy of our customers. Our most important asset is our relationship with you. We want you to feel comfortable and confident when using our Web site. Therefore, we would like to share with you the following principles that govern our information practices and other privacy aspects of our Web site. Throughout this policy, we refer to information that personally identifies you as “personal information.”

We protect your information 
We work to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or unauthorised alteration by using industry-recognized security safeguards. We use both internal and external resources to review our security procedures. Our employees are trained and required to safeguard your information.

We tell you how we use your information 
When we ask you for information, we will tell you, or it will be clear what we need to know to fulfil your request and how the information you provide to us will be used. For example, if you order a product or register for a service from us, we will ask you for your name and contact information such as mailing address, phone number, and e-mail address. In addition to responding to your request, we may use your contact information to tell you about products or services we think might interest you or to invite you to participate in a product or service-related survey. Because of the nature of our business, our Web sites are not designed to appeal to children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly request or receive any information from children.

We do not sell or rent your personal information to anyone.

We do not share your personal information with anyone outside of Limo Anywhere for their promotional, including marketing, use.

We tell you about our relationships with third parties 
We have limited relationships with third parties to assist us in servicing you, for example, by fulfilling customer orders or providing customer service. These service providers are contractually required to maintain the confidentiality of the information we provide them. Additionally, we have business partners that provide services, some of which are co-branded. We clearly identify partner services and sites. When you request any of these products or services, you are permitting us to provide your personal information to the partner to fulfil your request. We may disclose your information if we are required to by a law enforcement action such as a court order, subpoena or search warrant.

We tell you how we use Web technology 
Like many Web sites, we use technology, such as cookies, that allow us to make your visit to our Web site easier by recognising you when you return and help to provide you with a customised experience.

We give you choice and control 
We may use your contact information to tell you about other products we think might interest you. However, if you don’t want us to contact you for promotional purposes, you can tell us when you provide the information. You may also specify your contact preferences by visiting our Privacy Web site. Your contact preferences only apply to marketing contact. We may need to communicate with you regarding the usability of your product or critical messages relating to your service or software (such as service messages, subscription renewal notices, critical notices, or legally mandated notices). You can update or correct your contact information relating to your Limo Anywhere account by contacting us at (888) 888-0302.

You can contact us 
If you have privacy-related questions that are not addressed here, please contact the Privacy Team or write us at:

Privacy Team 
CS Ventures (2011) Limited
140 Collingwood Drive
Great Barr
Birmingham
B43 7JL

If we make material changes to any of our privacy policies or practices regarding personal information we will update our statement and post a notice on our site 30 days before they take effect.

Last Updated: 29/04/17

Email: info@chauffeuredbycar.co.uk

 

 

CS Ventures (2011) Limited are committed to protecting your privacy.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We will not transfer any information outside the European Economic Area. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

CS Ventures (2011) Limited only collect information about you to process your quote or booking requests.

The type of information we will collect about you includes: your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, credit/debit card details.

We do not store your credit/debit card information once your booking has been processed.

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent and you can be sure that under NO Circumstances will we divulge your information to any third party.

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing e-mail from us in the future.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or amend them promptly. If you have any questions or comments regarding privacy, please contact us.

Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. We use cookies to provide you with the best possible experience. We use cookies for web analytics and also in our quote and booking pages.